Labels

Saturday, 21 March 2026

 

Daily Current Affairs – 22 March 2026 (MCQs – Page 5)

1. The F-35 fighter jet belongs to which country?

A) China
B) Russia
C) United States
D) France

Answer: C


2. World Water Day is observed on which date?

A) March 21
B) March 22
C) April 22
D) June 5

Answer: B


3. UPI is related to which sector?

A) Agriculture
B) Banking
C) Health
D) Education

Answer: B


4. What does AI stand for?

A) Automatic Internet
B) Artificial Intelligence
C) Advanced India
D) Artificial Input

Answer: B


5. Bharatmala Project is related to?

A) Ports
B) Roads
C) Education
D) Health

Answer: B


6. G20 is a?

A) Sports organization
B) Economic forum
C) Health body
D) Education council

Answer: B


7. What is the aim of Atmanirbhar Bharat?

A) Increase imports
B) Self-reliance
C) Tourism development
D) Education growth

Answer: B


8. Rise in oil prices leads to?

A) Decrease in inflation
B) Increase in inflation
C) No effect
D) Increase in exports

Answer: B


9. SHGs stands for?

A) Small Health Groups
B) Self Help Groups
C) Social Help Groups
D) State Help Groups

Answer: B


10. Strait of Hormuz is important for?

A) Education
B) Oil transportation
C) Agriculture
D) Tourism

Answer: B


No comments:

Post a Comment

Shaktimatha Learning Malayalam UPSC Mega Library – Current Affairs & Geography Synopsis 2026

  ശക്തിമാതാ ലേണിംഗ് – മലയാളം UPSC മെഗാ ലൈബ്രറി UPSC • Kerala PSC • SSC • Banking • Railways • Competitive Exams ഡെ...